Is chocolate frosting Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
die .. chocolate flavour frosting meredients: sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), glucose syrup cam per potato starch, emulsifiers (mono - & diglycerides of fatty acids, polecan ses of fatty acids), salt, preservative (potassium sortate), acidity regilend mail), flavouring sintable for vegetarians. here's our product promise... no artifical colours, no artificial flavours and no hydrogenated fats nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 1658kj/
Check chocolate frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking


