Is chocolate frosting Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

die .. chocolate flavour frosting meredients: sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), glucose syrup cam per potato starch, emulsifiers (mono - & diglycerides of fatty acids, polecan ses of fatty acids), salt, preservative (potassium sortate), acidity regilend mail), flavouring sintable for vegetarians. here's our product promise... no artifical colours, no artificial flavours and no hydrogenated fats nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 1658kj/

Check chocolate frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking