Is CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


