Is Chocolate (Frozen) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DIETARY FIBRE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND EGGS.
Check Chocolate (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


