Is Chocolate (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DIETARY FIBRE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND EGGS.
Check Chocolate (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsSpud Ca
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


