Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGGS, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct


