Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGGS, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.