Is Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, 5% Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, 5% White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate.
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


