Is Chocolate Fudge Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Trehalose, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


