Is Chocolate Fudge Brownies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Trehalose, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Chocolate Fudge Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fudge Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


