Is Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake Peanut Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Milk, Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings
Check Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Fudge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


