Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non-fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate
  • chocolate fudge cores

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking