Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES WITH SWIRLED STRAWBERRY & VANILLA TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


