Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- animal shortening
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


