Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FUDGE CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBaking