Is Arla Protein Chocolate Fudge Flavour Mousse 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin
  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavouring

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gelatin
lactase enzyme
natural flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, 7.2% Milk Protein, Cream, Sweeteners: (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), 2% Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Gelatin (Bovine), Thickeners: (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Lactase Enzyme, Bulking Agent (Nitrogen)

Check Arla Protein Chocolate Fudge Flavour Mousse 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Arla Protein Chocolate Fudge Flavour Mousse 200g | Spoonful