No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful