Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- pasteurized sweet cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- glycerol
- butter
- +8 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, AND VITAMIN D3), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COOKIE DROPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), SOYA LECITHIN), ORO BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSES WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER) SOYA LECITHIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, PERFECTO INVERTASE - SINGLE STRENGTH (GLYCEROL AND INVERTASE FROM SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), EGG WHITES, PRIME BOURBON VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR (R13467))
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE ROYALE WITH NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


