Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate cocoa

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Skim Milk, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Salt

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go