Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips
  • contains 2% or less of natural flavors, cocoa, egg yolks, peanuts, chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
cream
chocolate chips

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, MILK, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRACKS | Spoonful