No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, White Chocolately Sauce (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Semisweet And White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Skim Milk Powder), Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE | Spoonful