Is CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, SALT, YOGURT CULTURE. FUDGE SWIRL: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN.
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE FUDGETASTIC SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


