Is Chocolate Fusion Pescatarian?

Description
Gourmet Milk Chocolate Covered Biscuits
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gourmet Milk Chocolate Covered Biscuits
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sugar, skimmed milk powder, whey powder [milk product], milk fat, emulsifiers [polyglycerol polyricinoleate, sunflower lecithin], salt, artificial flavor [vanillin]), Wheat flour, Sugar, Fully hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm), Skimmed milk powder, Leavening agents (ammonium biacarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), Flavoring, Salt, Acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Chocolate Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


