Is Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- grade a cream
- eggs
- whole eggs
- whipping cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cake (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch (Corn & Potato), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Soy Milk, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Whole Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Filtered Water), Ganache (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Whipping Cream (Grade A Cream, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan))
Check Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ganache Cake 5 Inch, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


