Is CHOCOLATE GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT PULP, WATER). GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


