Is CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate by Muscle Milk is a high-quality protein source that is ideal for post-workout recovery and muscle growth. It is NSF Certified for Sport, ensuring its quality and safety. The protein in Muscle Milk is known to taste great on its own or when added to oatmeal, pancakes, smoothies, and other foods. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its reputation for offering quality protein and great taste speaks for itself. With its combination of premium protein and delicious flavor, Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate is a reliable choice for those seeking a protein-rich beverage.
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- magnesium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate by Muscle Milk is a high-quality protein source that is ideal for post-workout recovery and muscle growth. It is NSF Certified for Sport, ensuring its quality and safety. The protein in Muscle Milk is known to taste great on its own or when added to oatmeal, pancakes, smoothies, and other foods. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its reputation for offering quality protein and great taste speaks for itself. With its combination of premium protein and delicious flavor, Chocolate Genuine non-dairy protein shake chocolate is a reliable choice for those seeking a protein-rich beverage.
Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


