Is CHOCOLATE GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Whey Isolates, Whey Concentrate, Wheypeptides), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Beet Powder, Citric Acid, Rebaudioside A, Aminogen, Lactase
Check CHOCOLATE GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


