Is Chocolate Gourmet Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized cultured milk cream, cane sugar, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, cream, cane sugar, guar gum), chocolate liquor, water, heavy cream, milk (whole milk, skim milk, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), natural flavors, salt, locust bean gum, guar gum.
Check Chocolate Gourmet Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Gourmet Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Piece


