Is CHOCOLATE GREEK STYLE CULTURED COCONUT MILK, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, ALGIN (KEEP EXTRACT), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LIVE CULTURES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN D-2, VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE GREEK STYLE CULTURED COCONUT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackMeal Prep