Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT & ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- dry roasted hazelnuts
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT & ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT & ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT & ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


