Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ALMOND ITALIAN TORTE, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, AGAVE*, UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CAGE-FREE EGGS*, HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT FLOUR*, VANILLA*, HAZELNUT EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ALMOND ITALIAN TORTE, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ALMOND ITALIAN TORTE, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking


