Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- organic almond butter
- organic cashew butter
- organic hazelnut butter
- organic coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NUT BUTTER BLEND (ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGNAIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS OATS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND HAZELNUTS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, PEANUTS, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


