Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NUT BUTTER BLEND (ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGNAIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS OATS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND HAZELNUTS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, PEANUTS, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


