Is Chocolate Hazelnut Cream Pie, 4.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh hazelnut milk
fresh hazelnut milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Hazelnut Milk (Water, Hazelnuts), Hazelnuts, Dates, Coconut Flakes, Young Coconut Meat, Unrefined Coconut Oil, Raw Cacao, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon Certified Organic
Check Chocolate Hazelnut Cream Pie, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Hazelnut Cream Pie, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Hazelnut Cream Pie, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


