Is Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate hazelnut filled donut (choc hazelnut donut ((wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (palm, sunflower), eggs, yeast, sugar, skim milk powder, salt, egg yolks, mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, natural flavor), filling (sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm, sunflower, and/or grapeseed), cocoa powder, hazelnut, soy lecithin, natural flavor)), chocolate icing (cane sugar, cocoa, canola oil, glucose, chocolate fudge base (cocoa, sunflower lecithin, salt, vanilla flavor), salt, natural vanilla (water, compatible alcohol, vanilla flavor (vanilla bean extractives)), agar agar, ascorbic acid))
Check Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Donut 4 Count, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


