Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREPE: WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. FILLING: CHOCOLATE FILLING: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE (FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE; CRUNCHY CEREALS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, RAISING AGENT, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT.

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast