Is CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk proteins
- anhydrous butter
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- rehydrated skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GELATO CONE INGREDIENTS: GELATO [REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MILK PROTEINS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS], LOW FAT COCOA COATING [VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMELISED SUGAR). HAZELNUT COVERED GELATO CONE INGREDIENTS: GELATO (REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, MILK PROTEINS, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS), LOW FAT COCOA COATING (VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMELISED SUGAR, CHOPPED HAZELNUTS, CHOPPED PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


