Is CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- chopped peanuts
chopped peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GELATO CONE INGREDIENTS: GELATO [REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MILK PROTEINS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS], LOW FAT COCOA COATING [VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMELISED SUGAR). HAZELNUT COVERED GELATO CONE INGREDIENTS: GELATO (REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, MILK PROTEINS, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS), LOW FAT COCOA COATING (VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMELISED SUGAR, CHOPPED HAZELNUTS, CHOPPED PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT GELATO CONES, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


