Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, HAZELNUTS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


