Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OLIVE OIL, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE(FAIR TRADE CACAO BEANS, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, PURE VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


