Is Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, Coconut Oil, Savoiardi Biscuits (8%) (WHEAT Flour, Sugar, EGG, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium carbonate), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup Powder, Mascarpone (MILK), Cream (MILK), Sorbitol Powder, HAZELNUT Paste (3%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed MILK Powder, Vegetable Fibre, Thickeners (Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Alcohol, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Glycerol Mono Stearate, Lactic acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, EGG White Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch.
Check Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


