Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WAFER ROLL COOKIES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGHLY REFINED PALM OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGHLY REFINED HAZELNUT OIL, VANILLA BEAN, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WAFER ROLL COOKIES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WAFER ROLL COOKIES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


