Is Chocolate Hazelnut Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- highly refined peanut oil
highly refined peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Enrichies Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oli (Palm Oil, Highly Refined Peanut Oil), Cacao Powder, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Whey, Malted Barlet Flour, Salt, Highly Refined Halzenut Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithine, Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean, Caramel Colour
Check Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


