Is Chocolate Hazelnut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enrichies wheat flour
- malted barlet flour
enrichies wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enrichies Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oli (Palm Oil, Highly Refined Peanut Oil), Cacao Powder, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Whey, Malted Barlet Flour, Salt, Highly Refined Halzenut Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithine, Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean, Caramel Colour
Check Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


