Is CHOCOLATE HEMP PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEMP NUT BASE (WATER, WHOLE HEMP NUT [SHELLED HEMP SEED]), BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA LIQUOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEOILED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, RIBOFLAVIN (B2).
Check CHOCOLATE HEMP PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HEMP PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


