Is Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (SALTED ALMOND 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic fair trade almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fair Trade Almonds, Organic Cashews, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Liquor, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (SALTED ALMOND 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (SALTED ALMOND 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go