Is Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (VARIETY 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Organic Cashews, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Cane Syrup, Organic Raspberries, Organic Almonds, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (VARIETY 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Hollow - Schmilk Chocolate Bars (VARIETY 4-Pack) - REAL Dairy-Free, Milk-Style Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go