Is CHOCOLATE HUMMUS SINGLES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NISIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHOCOLATE HUMMUS SINGLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? CHOCOLATE HUMMUS SINGLES, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful