Is Chocolate Ice Cream, 1 quart Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan

Check Chocolate Ice Cream, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Ice Cream, 1 quart is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go