Is Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


